Calendar

Please contact the office if you would like to schedule an event.  This calendar does not offer any guarantee of available facilities.

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Mass (Confessions following Mass) 9:00 am
Mass (Confessions following Mass) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Carmelite Apostolate Mtg 9:30 am
Carmelite Apostolate Mtg
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
1st Saturday Prayer for Evangelization 10:00 am
1st Saturday Prayer for Evangelization @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dcn. Lou Ext 972 dcnlou@ctkcc.net 2/2/17AC
WOW Meeting 10:00 am
WOW Meeting @ Church--Povish Room
Apr 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
1. Cathy Bradley, 2. Kathy Lynch 1. 761 8427, 255-4436 2. 944-0633 bradleyca@comcast.net 5/12/16HE
The Great Invitation Class 10:15 am
The Great Invitation Class
Apr 1 @ 10:15 am – 11:45 am
Aimee Godfrey 734-730-3433 agodfrey@ctkcc.net 1/11/17AC
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting 12:00 pm
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Margaret Nweze 734-218-3624 ngozinweze@yahoo.com 4/28/16HE
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting 12:00 pm
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Margaret Nweze 734-218-3624 ngozinweze@yahoo.com 4/28/16HE
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) 4:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
2
Liturgy of the Word for Children 9:00 am
Liturgy of the Word for Children
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Mass – 9:00 am (Confessions 8:25-8:55 am) 9:00 am
Mass – 9:00 am (Confessions 8:25-8:55 am) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Nursery during Mass 9:00 am
Nursery during Mass @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Liturgy of the Word for Children 11:00 am
Liturgy of the Word for Children
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mass (Confessions 10:25-10:55am) 11:00 am
Mass (Confessions 10:25-10:55am) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Nursery during Mass 11:00 am
Nursery during Mass @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Life In the Spirit Seminar 7:00 pm
Life In the Spirit Seminar
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Life Night 7:00 pm
Life Night
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
John Hoving 989-891-6722 jhoving@ctkcc.net 5/27/16HE
Life Night 7:00 pm
Life Night
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
John Hoving 989-891-6722 jhoving@ctkcc.net 5/27/16HE
3
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 3 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 3 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer 11:00 am
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 3 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Pro-Life Committee 7:00 pm
Pro-Life Committee @ Parish Center--Room 4
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CTK Pro-Life Committee Katie Perrotta 734-474-8534 katieperrotta@gmail.com 5/27/16HE
Witnesses to Hope 7:30 pm
Witnesses to Hope @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Sr. Dorcee Clarey 734-663-6128 srdorcee@att.net 5/24/16HE
Monday Night Open Basketball 9:00 pm
Monday Night Open Basketball @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 3 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Paul DiPirro 734-776-9138 dipirrofamily@gmail.com 5/5/15 HE
4
Mass & Blessing of the Children 12:00 pm
Mass & Blessing of the Children @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 4 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Spiritual Direction Class 6:30 pm
Spiritual Direction Class
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Life Teen Surge Prayer Meeting 7:00 pm
Life Teen Surge Prayer Meeting
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Unbound Prayer Ministry 7:00 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
Alpha Group Training 7:30 pm
Alpha Group Training @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Alpha Group Training Aimee Godfrey 734-730-3433 agodfrey@ctkcc.net 1/11/17AC
KofC Monthly Officer Meeting 7:30 pm
KofC Monthly Officer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 4 @ 7:30 pm – 11:30 pm
GK Mark Tepen 734-678-2402 gk.kofc.13360@hotmail.com 5/19/16HE
5
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 5 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 5 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Alpha Training 9:30 am
Alpha Training @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Aimee Godfrey 734-730-3433 agodfrey@ctkcc.net 1/27/17AC
Intercessory Prayer 10:00 am
Intercessory Prayer @ Church--Cry Room
Apr 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 5 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Religious Education Afternoon Classes 4:15 pm
Religious Education Afternoon Classes
Apr 5 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Barbara Morgan 734-660-4297 bmorgan@ctkcc.net 8/31/16AC
Religious Education Afternoon Classes 4:15 pm
Religious Education Afternoon Classes
Apr 5 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Barbara Morgan bmorgan@ctkcc.net 734-660-4297 8/31/16AC
Religious Education Evening Classes 7:00 pm
Religious Education Evening Classes
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Barbara Morgan 734-660-4297 bmorgan@ctkcc.net 8/31/16AC
Religious Education Evening Classes 7:00 pm
Religious Education Evening Classes
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Barbara Morgan bmorgan@ctkcc.net 734-660-4297 8/31/16AC
6
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 6 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 6 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Carmelite Monthly Meeting 5:30 pm
Carmelite Monthly Meeting
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Theresa Hofer 734-929-0971 thofer@ctkcc.net 5/9/16HE
Spiritual Direction Class 6:30 pm
Spiritual Direction Class @ Parish Center--CRC
Apr 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Building Great Dads 7:00 pm
Building Great Dads @ Parish Center--Room 3
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ann Arbor Catholic Men’s Movement David White & Bob Roleke 734-368-5050 & 734-904-4603 davidwhite@comcast.net & cmmdesk@gmail.com 9/22/16AC
7
Unbound Prayer Ministry 12:30 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 7 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Mass (Confessions 4:55-5:25) 5:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 4:55-5:25) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 7 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Upper Room Praise & Worship 7:45 pm
Upper Room Praise & Worship
Apr 7 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
 
8
Mass (Confessions following Mass) 9:00 am
Mass (Confessions following Mass) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
The Great Invitation Class 10:15 am
The Great Invitation Class
Apr 8 @ 10:15 am – 11:45 am
Aimee Godfrey 734-730-3433 agodfrey@ctkcc.net 1/11/17AC
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting 12:00 pm
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Margaret Nweze 734-218-3624 ngozinweze@yahoo.com 4/28/16HE
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) 4:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
10
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 10 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 10 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer 11:00 am
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 10 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Fuel Middle School Prayer Meeting 7:00 pm
Fuel Middle School Prayer Meeting
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Monday Night Open Basketball 9:00 pm
Monday Night Open Basketball @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 10 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Paul DiPirro 734-776-9138 dipirrofamily@gmail.com 5/5/15 HE
11
Mass & Blessing of the Children 12:00 pm
Mass & Blessing of the Children @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Spiritual Direction Class 6:30 pm
Spiritual Direction Class
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Life Teen Surge Prayer Meeting 7:00 pm
Life Teen Surge Prayer Meeting
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Unbound Prayer Ministry 7:00 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
12
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 12 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 12 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Intercessory Prayer 10:00 am
Intercessory Prayer @ Church--Cry Room
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 12 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
13
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 13 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Holy Thursday Mass 7:30 pm
Holy Thursday Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Eucharistic Adoration 9:30 pm
Eucharistic Adoration @ Church--John Paul the Great Room
Apr 13 @ 9:30 pm – Apr 14 @ 12:00 am
 
14
Unbound Prayer Ministry 12:30 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 14 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
Good Friday Liturgy 2:30 pm
Good Friday Liturgy @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 14 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Living Stations of the Cross 5:00 pm
Living Stations of the Cross @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
15
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting 12:00 pm
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Margaret Nweze 734-218-3624 ngozinweze@yahoo.com 4/28/16HE
Easter food blessing 1:00 pm
Easter food blessing @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 15 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Easter Vigil Mass 8:30 pm
Easter Vigil Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 15 @ 8:30 pm – Apr 16 @ 1:00 am
 
17
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 17 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 17 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer 11:00 am
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Evenings of Recollection for Men 7:00 pm
Evenings of Recollection for Men
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Friends of Opus Dei in Ann Arbor Area Andrew Dobrowolski 734-417-2066 andrew.dobrowolski@gmail.com 5/10/16HE
Book Group 7:15 pm
Book Group @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 17 @ 7:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Jim Manney 734-905-0992 jmanney1@gmail.com 4/26/16HE
Monday Night Open Basketball 9:00 pm
Monday Night Open Basketball @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 17 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Paul DiPirro 734-776-9138 dipirrofamily@gmail.com 5/5/15 HE
18
Mass & Blessing of the Children 12:00 pm
Mass & Blessing of the Children @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 18 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Spiritual Direction Class 6:30 pm
Spiritual Direction Class
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
KofC Monthly Business Meetings 7:00 pm
KofC Monthly Business Meetings @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
GK Mark Tepen 734-678-2402 gk.kofc.13360@hotmail.com 5/20/16HE Email marktepen@att.net before 7/1/16
Unbound Prayer Ministry 7:00 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
19
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 19 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 19 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Intercessory Prayer 10:00 am
Intercessory Prayer @ Church--Cry Room
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
20
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 20 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 20 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 20 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Catholic Men’s Night 7:00 pm
Catholic Men’s Night
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Bob Roleke, Dave White, Del Paquin 734-904-4603, 734-368-5050, 734-775-9876 bob.roleke@gmail.com 5/17/16HE
HEARTH Mom’s Meeting 7:00 pm
HEARTH Mom’s Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 4
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
21
Unbound Prayer Ministry 12:30 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 21 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 21 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Mass (Confessions 4:55-5:25) 5:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 4:55-5:25) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Upper Room Easter Dinner 6:30 pm
Upper Room Easter Dinner @ Church--John Paul the Great Room
Apr 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Upper Room Praise & Worship 7:45 pm
Upper Room Praise & Worship
Apr 21 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
 
22
Mass (Confessions following Mass) 9:00 am
Mass (Confessions following Mass) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Our Stories- To Be Shared 10:00 am
Our Stories- To Be Shared @ Church--McGrath Room
Apr 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Kathryn K. Slade 734 323 1859 kslade824@comcast.net 5/10/16HE
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting 12:00 pm
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 22 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Margaret Nweze 734-218-3624 ngozinweze@yahoo.com 4/28/16HE
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) 4:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 22 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
23
Liturgy of the Word for Children 9:00 am
Liturgy of the Word for Children
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Mass – 9:00 am (Confessions 8:25-8:55 am) 9:00 am
Mass – 9:00 am (Confessions 8:25-8:55 am) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Nursery during Mass 9:00 am
Nursery during Mass @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Liturgy of the Word for Children 11:00 am
Liturgy of the Word for Children
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mass (Confessions 10:25-10:55am) 11:00 am
Mass (Confessions 10:25-10:55am) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Nursery during Mass 11:00 am
Nursery during Mass @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Life Night 7:00 pm
Life Night
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
John Hoving 989-891-6722 jhoving@ctkcc.net 5/27/16HE
24
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 24 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 24 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer 11:00 am
Private Mass with Fr. Bill Spencer @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Women’s Prayer Meeting 7:15 pm
Women’s Prayer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 4
Apr 24 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Dorothy Spencer 734-434-3097//645-1125 areyouwelsh@earthlink.net 5/10/16HE
Fuel Middle School Prayer Meeting 7:30 pm
Fuel Middle School Prayer Meeting
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Brad Schmidt
Monday Night Open Basketball 9:00 pm
Monday Night Open Basketball @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 24 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Paul DiPirro 734-776-9138 dipirrofamily@gmail.com 5/5/15 HE
25
Mass & Blessing of the Children 12:00 pm
Mass & Blessing of the Children @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 25 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Spiritual Direction Class 6:30 pm
Spiritual Direction Class
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Life Teen Surge Prayer Meeting 7:00 pm
Life Teen Surge Prayer Meeting
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Unbound Prayer Ministry 7:00 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
26
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 26 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 26 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
Intercessory Prayer 10:00 am
Intercessory Prayer @ Church--Cry Room
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Religious Education Afternoon Classes 4:15 pm
Religious Education Afternoon Classes
Apr 26 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Barbara Morgan 734-660-4297 bmorgan@ctkcc.net 8/31/16AC
Religious Education Afternoon Classes 4:15 pm
Religious Education Afternoon Classes
Apr 26 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Barbara Morgan bmorgan@ctkcc.net 734-660-4297 8/31/16AC
Religious Education Evening Classes 7:00 pm
Religious Education Evening Classes
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Barbara Morgan 734-660-4297 bmorgan@ctkcc.net 8/31/16AC
Religious Education Evening Classes 7:00 pm
Religious Education Evening Classes
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Barbara Morgan bmorgan@ctkcc.net 734-660-4297 8/31/16AC
27
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 27 @ 6:45 am – 7:30 am
 
Mass 6:45 am
Mass @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 27 @ 6:45 am – 7:45 am
 
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Spiritual Direction Class 6:30 pm
Spiritual Direction Class @ Parish Center--CRC
Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
28
Unbound Prayer Ministry 12:30 pm
Unbound Prayer Ministry @ Parish Center--Mercy Chapel
Apr 28 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Erin Campbell h. 734-485-2480 c. 734-351-6175 biorox@yahoo.com 5/19/16HE
CTK Wrestling Program 4:00 pm
CTK Wrestling Program @ Church--Lower Level
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jim Mason 734-216-6459 jmason@cac.net 5/24/16HE
Mass (Confessions 4:55-5:25) 5:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 4:55-5:25) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Upper Room Praise & Worship 7:45 pm
Upper Room Praise & Worship
Apr 28 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
 
29
Mass (Confessions following Mass) 9:00 am
Mass (Confessions following Mass) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting 12:00 pm
Daughters of the Holy Spirit Prayer Meeting @ Parish Center--Room 2
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Margaret Nweze 734-218-3624 ngozinweze@yahoo.com 4/28/16HE
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) 4:30 pm
Mass (Confessions 3:55 – 4:25 pm) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 29 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
30
Liturgy of the Word for Children 9:00 am
Liturgy of the Word for Children
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Mass – 9:00 am (Confessions 8:25-8:55 am) 9:00 am
Mass – 9:00 am (Confessions 8:25-8:55 am) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Nursery during Mass 9:00 am
Nursery during Mass @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
 
Liturgy of the Word for Children 11:00 am
Liturgy of the Word for Children
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Mass (Confessions 10:25-10:55am) 11:00 am
Mass (Confessions 10:25-10:55am) @ Church--Worship Space
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Nursery during Mass 11:00 am
Nursery during Mass @ Church--Mengeling Room
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Joe Gryniewicz Farewell Reception Party 1:00 pm
Joe Gryniewicz Farewell Reception Party @ Parish Center--Gym
Apr 30 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Life Night 7:00 pm
Life Night
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
John Hoving 989-891-6722 jhoving@ctkcc.net 5/27/16HE

Christ the King Catholic Church